Uzbekistan exports its products to 115 countries
2024-11-27 295Export is a key driver of the economy, enabling the development of production, the creation of new jobs, and the growth of GDP. For this reason, every state seeks to support enterprises aiming to expand their exports to international markets. This article explores the comprehensive measures of direct support for exporters in Uzbekistan.
Digital transformation of Uzbekistan promotes regional integration in Central Asia
2024-11-27 610As part of the construction and development of New Uzbekistan, several significant strategic documents have been adopted, including “Digital Uzbekistan – 2030” Strategy, “The Development Strategy of New Uzbekistan for 2022-2026”, and the “Uzbekistan – 2030” Strategy which delineate the goals and objectives pertaining to the digital transformation of all regions and sectors.
Uzbekistan stimulates the development of green energy
2024-11-24 232In the last 6-7 years, Uzbekistan has been paying special attention to developing a "green" economy, particularly "green" energy. Significant steps have been taken to increase the production of electricity based on renewable energy sources.
Reforms and innovations create a solid foundation for sustainable development of agriculture in New Uzbekistan
2024-11-22 318It is difficult to imagine economic development in any country without a strong focus on agriculture. The well-being of citizens in every nation is directly linked to the progress of its agricultural sector.
From Uzbekistan to New Uzbekistan IN SEARCH OF A LOST SOUL....
2024-11-22 244We present to your attention the full text of the interview, in which the Uzbek political scientist through the prism of history subtly reveals important factors that have influenced the modern development of Uzbekistan.
The Samarkand Declaration of the International Conference on the “Role of the mahalla in improving the living standards of the population” has been distributed as an official document of the UN General Assembly in New York
2024-11-20 230At the UN, as an official document of the General Assembly has been distributed in English, Arabic, Spanish, Chinese, Russian, and French, highlighting the unique institution of mahalla in Uzbekistan.
Improving the electoral system is an important demand of democracy in New Uzbekistan
2024-11-20 660The demand for transparent, fair and inclusive elections is growing year after year on the world political stage. Uzbekistan is not only observing these blizzards, but also actively changing its electoral landscape, laying the foundation for a more dynamic and active democracy.
Uzbekistan is focusing on industrial development
2024-11-13 290Uzbekistan, despite the increasing global risks of instability, demonstrates fairly stable economic growth dynamics. Average annual growth rates ranged from 5.4% in 2018 to 6.0% in 2023 and overall, during this period, GDP increased by 1.3 times.
Uzbekistan shows respect for the languages, traditions and customs of 130 nations and nationalities living in the country
2024-11-13 263As a result of cardinal reforms carried out in New Uzbekistan over the past seven years, interethnic relations have reached a new level on the basis of the noble values of friendship and tolerance inherent in our people, and constructive dialogue has been established on all issues through good neighborly relations in Central Asia.