How dialogue with business contributes to the overall economic success of Uzbekistan
2024-11-13 251Dialogue with business, occurring at various levels of government, helps to define and adjust economic policy in an optimal way, promoting the combination of business interests with the interests of society and the state, which is an important factor in the dynamic development of the economy.
2024-11-13 285In recent years, Uzbekistan has paid particular attention to the humanitarian aspects of its migration policy. Today, our country has developed a unique mechanism to ensure the safety, legality, and convenience of the migration process for its citizens, which includes three main areas:
Water is one of the most vital resources for life.
2024-11-13 282In today’s era of global change, the value and significance of this resource are continuously growing.
How does the heritage of ancestors affect the development strategy of New Uzbekistan and the formation of national identity
2024-11-13 303At the stage of its development, humanity effectively uses the knowledge and experience of its predecessors and at the same time it continues to enrich it with new experience.
Cooperation between Uzbekistan and Afghanistan is an important element in ensuring stability and development in the region
2024-11-13 280Cooperation between Uzbekistan and Afghanistan has historical roots and continues to develop in the context of modern political and economic challenges faced by both countries.
The expansion of the institution of “habeas corpus” in Uzbekistan contributes to creating reliable guarantees for the protection of individual rights
2024-11-13 123In recent years, the reforms carried out in the judicial and legal system of our country are mainly aimed at achieving the goals of ensuring the inevitability of responsibility and the priority of human rights and freedoms, improving the procedure for conducting criminal cases
How Uzbekistan solves the problems of ensuring food security
2024-11-13 120In the context of climate deterioration, a complex geopolitical situation in the world and the subsequent sanctions policy of individual states towards others, as well as a growing imbalance in the global energy market, the development of the agricultural sector and ensuring food security is becoming relevant for many states, including the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Uzbekistan’s inclusive education: current changes and development directions
2024-11-12 252Uzbekistan has made inclusive education a key priority in its state policy, and significant progress is underway in this area. A major step forward came with Presidential Decree № 4860, "On measures to further improve the system of education and upbringing for children with special educational needs". This decree laid the foundation for the country’s efforts to enhance inclusive education.