Modern youth of Uzbekistan is a strategic force determining the future of the country
2025-01-26 501According to UNESCO, by 2030, there will be 1.3 billion young people living in the world. This demonstrates the importance of the role that youth will play in ensuring dynamic development, especially in developing countries, where they make up 90% of the world's population.
2025-01-24 528Strengthening friendly relations and developing a multifaceted partnership with Malaysia is one of the important priorities of Uzbekistan's foreign policy in Asian direction.
Uzbekistan and Malaysia: co-operation in higher education, science and innovation demonstrates new facets
2025-01-23 183Uzbekistan and Malaysia have been developing consistent and effective co-operation, establishing strong ties in higher education, science and innovation. Visits and summits between the leaders of the two countries give a powerful impetus to this process, opening up new areas of educational and scientific co-operation.
External labor migration as one of the key sources of economic development of Uzbekistan
2025-01-23 136According to the International Organization for Migration, there are currently 281 million international migrants in the world, with the number of displaced persons reaching 117 million.
2025-01-23 105Taking into account the unparalleled and rapid changes occurring in our country's life, as well as the increasingly beautiful and prosperous appearance of our cities and villages, we have every reason to declare that 2024 was a highly productive, fruitful, and blessed year in all respects.
Uzbekistan-UAE: Practical Development of Mutual Trust, Cooperation, and Friendship
2025-01-16 139It is hard to imagine economic development in any country in the world where the agricultural sector does not receive special attention. The well-being of citizens in each country depends on the level of development of agriculture.
The Role of Cultural Diplomacy on the International Stage
2025-01-16 121From the very beginning of his tenure, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev of Uzbekistan has prioritized strengthening ties with foreign nations. Uzbekistan is steadily fostering constructive and mutually beneficial cooperation with other countries and international organizations.
2025-01-16 179Relations between the Republic of Uzbekistan and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) have been experiencing a period of rapid development in recent years, characterized by deepening cooperation in many areas, especially sustainable development and the green economy.
2025-01-15 170In an era of global interconnectedness, the burgeoning partnership between the Republic of Uzbekistan and the United Arab Emirates serves as a compelling example of the transformative power of international collaboration.
Central Asia is a key vector of Uzbekistan’s foreign policy
2025-01-09 161Analyzing the events of recent years, as well as the processes taking place in Central Asia, the radical changes that have taken place in the region in a fairly short period of time become obvious.